Welcome to our Play & Watch tennis events. We offer a selections of venues giving you the opportunity to watch top international tennis and improve your game with our established coaching programme.

Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
Location Slider - Rome Tennis Holiday main header
 

Lots of companies will organise trips and tickets to see a tennis tournament, and many others offer tennis holidays and tennis coaching at your hotel. But we combine both, as part of a fantastic city break.

Prices are from £249

 

We only use Level 4 Senior Coaches, alongside our specialist hosts. Come and join us for an intensive, learning experience, top level international tennis, culture, fashion and all the other delights or city breaks have to offer.

 
 

Below is our example itinerary for our Play & Watch Event to Rome:

Day One

  • 13:00 – Arrive and check in at the Hotel Excel Montemario, Rome
  • 14:00 – Lunch at the hotel
  • 15:30 – 18:30 – Tennis Coaching (3hrs)
  • 19:30 – Welcome meeting – hotel lobby
  • 20:00 – Transport to Centre
  • 20:30 – Evening meal at near Pantheon

Day Two

  • 07:30 – Breakfast
  • 08:30 – 10:00 – Tennis Coaching (1.5hrs)
  • 11:00 – Departure for Rome Masters 1000
  • 12:00pm – 19:15 pm Tennis session 1 – campo central – mens quarters
  • 20:00 – Dinner @ Piazza Navonna
  • 22:00 – drinks

Day Three

  • 08:00 – 09:30 – Breakfast
  • 10:00 – 13:00 – Drills Session (3hrs)
  • 14:00 – 15:00 – Lunch Near Trevvi Fountain
  • 18:00 – Appertivo – light dinner & drinks
  • 19:30 – Departure for Rome Masters
  • 20:00 – Men’s Semifinals (1 match) – Men’s Doubles Semifinals (1 match
  • 22:30 – Optional night out

Day Four

  • 08:00 – 09:30 – Breakfast
  • 10:00 – 13:00 – Drills Session (3hrs)
  • 14:00 – 15:00 – Lunch Near Spanish Steps
  • 15:00 – 19:00 – Free time for sightseeing
  • 20:30 – Evening Meal
 

Day Five

  • 07:30 – 08:30 – Breakfast
  • 09:00 – 11:00 – Tennis Coaching/Matchplay (2hrs)
  • 12:00 – Depart for Airport